Terms and conditions:

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS SITE

By using the TepFu website and submitting data via this website, you are giving your consent that all personal data that you submit may be processed by us in the manner and for the purposes described in the following privacy policy.

Terms of website use (UK).

What’s in these terms?

These terms tell you the rules for using our website www.tepfu.com (our site).

 

  • How to contact us.
  • By using our site you accept these terms.
  • There are other terms that may apply to you.
  • We may make changes to these terms from time to time.
  • We may make changes to our site from time to time.
  • We may suspend or withdraw our site.
  • How you may use material on our site.
  • Do not rely on information on our site.
  • We are not responsible for websites we link to.
  • User-generated content is not approved by us.
  • When we are responsible for loss or damage suffered by you.
  • How we may use your personal information.
  • We are not responsible for viruses and you must not introduce them.
  • Rules about linking to our site.
  • Which country’s laws apply to any disputes.
  • Acceptable Use Policy.
  • Privacy Policy.
  • Rights of access, correction, erasure, and restriction.
  • Cookies & Information We Collect & Our Use Of Cookies.
  • Questions.

 

Who we are and how to contact us

TepFu.com is a site operated by TepFu Ltd (“We”). We are registered in England and Wales under company number 9899200 and have our registered office at 2nd Floor, Hygeia House,

66 College Road, Harrow, Middlesex, HA1 1BE. Our VAT number is 230633737. We are a limited company. To contact us, please email info@tepfu.com or telephone our customer service line on +44 (0) 208 123 5138.

 

By using our site you accept these terms

By using our site, you confirm that you accept these terms of use and that you agree to comply with them.

If you do not agree to these terms, you must not use our site.

We recommend that you print a copy of these terms for future reference.

 

There are other terms that may apply to you

These terms of use refer to the following additional terms, which also apply to your use of our site:

  • Our Privacy Policy – See below, which sets out how seriously we take your privacy.
  • Our Acceptable Use Policy – See below, which sets out the permitted uses and prohibited uses of our site. When using our site, you must comply with this Acceptable Use Policy.
  • Our Cookie Policy – See below, which sets out information about the cookies on our site.

 

We may make changes to these terms

We amend these terms from time to time. Every time you wish to use our site, please check these terms to ensure you understand the terms that apply at that time. These terms were most recently updated on 21st May 2018 when we first published this page.

 

We may make changes to our site

We may update and change our site from time to time to reflect changes to our services, products, our users’ needs and our business priorities or any other stated or unstated reason. We will try to give you reasonable notice of any major changes if appropriate.

 

We may suspend or withdraw our site

Our site is made available free of charge.

We do not guarantee that our site, or any content on it, will always be available or be uninterrupted. We may suspend or withdraw or restrict the availability of all or any part of our site for business and operational reasons. We will try to give you reasonable notice of any suspension or withdrawal.

You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access our site through your internet connection are aware of these terms of use and other applicable terms and conditions, and that they comply with them.

 

How you may use material on our site

We are the owner or the licensee of all intellectual property rights in our site, and in the material published on it (unless stated otherwise on our site or on the final destination of any links published on our site).  Those works are protected by copyright laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved by the owner, if not by TepFu Ltd.

You may share on social networks, link to, print off one copy, download extracts, any page(s) from our site for your personal and/or non-commercial use and you may draw the attention of others within and outside your organisation to content posted on our site.

You must not modify the paper or digital copies of any materials you have printed off or downloaded in any way, and you must not use any illustrations, photographs, video or audio sequences or any graphics separately from any accompanying text.

Our status (and that of any identified contributors) as the authors of content on our site must always be acknowledged.

You must not use any part of the content on our site for commercial purposes without obtaining a licence to do so from us or our licensors. Excluding any social media sharing.

If you print off, copy or download any part of our site in breach of these terms of use, your right to use our site will cease immediately and you must, at our option, return or destroy any copies of the materials you have made.

 

Do not rely on information on this site

The content on our site, and any content we link to, is provided for general information only. It is not intended to amount to advice on which you should rely. You must obtain professional or specialist advice before taking, or refraining from, any action on the basis of the content on our site.

Although we make reasonable efforts to update the information on our site, we make no representations, warranties or guarantees, whether express or implied, that the content on our site, or via any content we link to, is accurate, complete or up to date.

 

We are not responsible for websites we link to

Where our site contains links to other sites and resources provided by third parties, these links are provided for your information only. Such links should not be interpreted as approval by us of those linked websites or information you may obtain from them.

We have no control over the contents of those sites or resources.

 

User-generated content is not approved by us

This website may include information and materials uploaded by other users of the site, including to social media channels/accounts, bulletin boards and chat rooms. This information and these materials have not been verified or approved by us. The views expressed by other users on our site or any sites we link to do not represent our views or values.

If you wish to complain about information and materials uploaded by other users, or present on sites we link to please contact us on info@tepfu.com

 

Our responsibility for loss or damage suffered by you

Whether you are a consumer or a business user:

  • We do not exclude or limit in any way our liability to you where it would be unlawful to do so. This includes liability for death or personal injury caused by our negligence or the negligence of our employees, agents or subcontractors and for fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation.
  • Different limitations and exclusions of liability will apply to liability arising as a result of the supply of any products to you, which will be set out in our Terms and conditions of supply communicated during the time of any contractual agreement between us.

If you are a business user:

  • We exclude all implied conditions, warranties, representations or other terms that may apply to our site or any content on it.
  • We will not be liable to you for any loss or damage, whether in contract, tort (including negligence), breach of statutory duty, or otherwise, even if foreseeable, arising under or in connection with:
    • use of, or inability to use, our site; or
    • use of or reliance on any content displayed on our site;
    • In particular, we will not be liable for:
      • loss of profits, sales, business, or revenue;
      • business interruption;
      • loss of anticipated savings;
      • loss or deletion of access to any social media / platform accounts;
      • loss of business opportunity, goodwill or reputation; or
      • any indirect or consequential loss or damage.

 

How we may use your personal information

We will only use your personal information as set out in our Privacy Policy shown below.

 

We are not responsible for viruses and you must not introduce them

We do not guarantee that our site will be secure or free from bugs or viruses.

You are responsible for configuring your information technology, computer programmes and platform to access our site.

You should use your own virus protection software.

You must not misuse our site by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material that is malicious or technologically harmful.

You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to our site, the server on which our site is stored or any server, computer or database connected to our site.

You must not attack our site via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack.

By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal offence under the Computer Misuse Act 1990. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use our site will cease immediately.

 

Rules about linking to our site

You may link to any page on our site, provided you do so in a way that is fair and legal and does not damage our reputation or take advantage of it.

You must not establish a link in such a way as to suggest any form of association, approval or endorsement on our part where none exists.

You must not establish a link to our site in any website that is not owned by you that may cause harm to TepFu Ltd.

Our site must not be framed on any other site.

We reserve the right to withdraw linking permission without notice.

The website in which you are linking must comply in all respects with the content standards set out in our Acceptable Use Policy shown below.

If you wish to link to or make any use of content on our site other than that set out above, please contact info@tepfu.com.

 

Which country’s laws apply to any disputes?

If you are a consumer, please note that these terms of use, their subject matter and their formation, are governed by English law. You and we both agree that the courts of England and Wales will have exclusive jurisdiction except that if you are a resident of Northern Ireland you may also bring proceedings in Northern Ireland, and if you are resident of Scotland, you may also bring proceedings in Scotland.

If you are a business, these terms of use, their subject matter and their formation (and any non-contractual disputes or claims) are governed by English law. We both agree to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of England and Wales.

 

Acceptable Use Policy

This acceptable use policy sets out the terms between you and us under which you may access our website http://www.tepfu.com.

This acceptable use policy applies to all users of, and visitors to, our site.

Your use of our site means that you accept, and agree to abide by, all the policies in this acceptable use policy, which supplement our terms of website use.

Our site http://www.tepfu.com is a site operated by TepFu Limited (“We”). We are registered in England and Wales under company number 09899200 registered at: 2nd Floor, Hygeia House, 66 College Road, Harrow, Middlesex, HA1 1BE

 

Prohibited uses: You may use our site only for lawful purposes. You may not use our site:

  • In any way that breaches any applicable local, national or international law or regulation.
  • In any way that is unlawful or fraudulent, or has any unlawful or fraudulent purpose or effect.
  • For the purpose of harming or attempting to harm minors in any way.
  • To send, knowingly receive, upload, download, use or re-use any material which does not comply with our content standards.
  • To transmit, or procure the sending of, any unsolicited or unauthorised advertising or promotional material or any other form of similar solicitation (spam).
  • To knowingly transmit any data, send or upload any material that contains viruses, Trojan horses, worms, time-bombs, keystroke loggers, spyware, adware or any other harmful programs or similar computer code designed to adversely affect the operation of any computer software or hardware.

You also agree:

  • Not to reproduce, duplicate, copy or re-sell any part of our site in contravention of the provisions of our terms of website use.
  • Not to access without authority, interfere with, damage or disrupt:
    • any part of our site;
    • any equipment or network on which our site is stored;
    • any software used in the provision of our site; or
    • any equipment or network or software owned or used by any third party.

 

Suspension and termination

We will determine, in our discretion, whether there has been a breach of this acceptable use policy through your use of our site. When a breach of this policy has occurred, we may take such action as we deem appropriate.

Failure to comply with this acceptable use policy constitutes a material breach of the terms of use upon which you are permitted to use our site, and may result in our taking all or any of the following actions:

  • Immediate, temporary or permanent withdrawal of your right to use our site.
  • Immediate, temporary or permanent removal of any posting or material uploaded by you to our site.
  • Issue of a warning to you.
  • Legal proceedings against you for reimbursement of all costs on an indemnity basis (including, but not limited to, reasonable administrative and legal costs) resulting from the breach.
  • Further legal action against you.
  • Disclosure of such information to law enforcement authorities as we reasonably feel is necessary.
  • We exclude liability for actions taken in response to breaches of this acceptable use policy. The responses described in this policy are not limited, and we may take any other action we reasonably deem appropriate.

 

Changes to the acceptable use policy

We may revise this acceptable use policy at any time by amending this page. You are expected to check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we make, as they are legally binding on you. Some of the provisions contained in this acceptable use policy may also be superseded by provisions or notices published elsewhere on our site.

 

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy describes the current policies and practices of TepFu Limited with regard to the collection, storage and use of your personal information through http://www.tepfu.com.

The term ‘personal data’ refers to personally identifiable information about you, such as your name, e-mail address, organisation name or mailing address.

 

The purpose of this document

  1. TepFu Ltd is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal information.
  2. This privacy notice describes how we collect and use personal information about you during and after your working relationship with us, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
  3. It applies to all users.

TepFu Ltd is a “data controller”. This means that we are responsible for deciding how we hold and use personal information about you. We are required under data protection legislation to notify you of the information contained in this privacy notice.

This notice applies to all users that TepFu Ltd controls any personal information about. This notice does not form part of any contract of employment or other contract to provide services. We may update this notice at any time.

It is important that you read this notice, together with any other privacy notice we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal information about you, so that you are aware of how and why we are using such information.

 

Data protection principles

We will comply with data protection law. This says that the personal information we hold about you must be:

  1. Used lawfully, fairly and in a transparent way.
  2. Collected only for valid purposes that we have clearly explained to you and not used in any way that is incompatible with those purposes.
  3. Relevant to the purposes we have told you about and limited only to those purposes.
  4. Accurate and kept up to date.
  5. Kept only as long as necessary for the purposes we have told you about.
  6. Kept securely.

 

How is your personal information collected?

We occasionally may collect personal information about suppliers, partners, employees, clients and contacts through the processes of being contracted to, of discussing a possible contract or of networking. We may sometimes collect additional information from third parties including customers, suppliers and other referees or in order to perform other background checks throughout the application process.

 

How we use your personal data

We will only use your personal information when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal information in the following circumstances:

  1. Where we need to perform the contract we have entered into with you.
  2. Where we need to comply with a legal obligation.
  3. Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.

We may also use your personal information in the following situations, which are likely to be rare:

  1. Where we need to protect your interests (or someone else’s interests).
  2. Where it is needed in the public interest [or for official purposes].

TepFu Ltd uses the information collected from you to perform the contract we have entered into with you to provide you with the benefits of being a TepFu Ltd client. TepFu Ltd also acts on behalf of its clients in the capacity of data processor. When working exclusively as a data processor, TepFu Ltd will be acting on the instruction of its client and will work hard to ensure that the client is fully GDPR compliant.

 

If you fail to provide personal information

If you fail to provide certain information when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have entered into with you (such as providing a benefit or service) [or we may be prevented from complying with our legal obligations (such as to ensure the health and safety of our workers).]

 

Change of purpose

We will only use your personal information for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If we need to use your personal information for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.

Please note that we may process your personal information without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

Some personal data may be collected about you from the forms and surveys you complete, from records of our correspondence and phone calls and details of your visits to our website, including but not limited to personally identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses. TepFu Ltd will use such information to identify its visitors. TepFu Ltd may also collect statistics about the behaviour of visitors to its website.

TepFu Ltd’s website uses cookies, which is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Our website uses cookies to help TepFu Ltd identify and track visitors and their website access preferences. TepFu Ltd website visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before visiting TepFu Ltd’s website. For more information on the cookies we use, please see our cookie policy below.

Any information TepFu Ltd holds about you and your business encompasses all the details we hold about you and any transactions including any third-party information we have obtained about you from public sources and our own suppliers such as credit processing agencies, or references provided by you in the course of your application.

TepFu Ltd will only collect the information needed so that it can provide you with our services.

 

Legal basis for processing any personal data

The legal basis for processing your personal data is to meet TepFu Ltd’s contractual obligations to its [customers] to provide services.

 

Legitimate interests pursued by TepFu Ltd and/or its clients.

To promote the marketing and consulting services offered by TepFu Ltd and/or to market the services and/or products offered by TepFu Ltd to existing clients.

Through agreeing to this privacy notice you are consenting to TepFu Ltd processing your personal data for the purposes outlined. If you are a client, ex-client, supplier, partner or contact of TepFu Ltd, you can withdraw consent at any time by emailing info@tepfu.com, see last section for full contact details.

TepFu Ltd may on occasions pass your Personal Information to third parties exclusively to process work on its behalf. TepFu Ltd requires these parties to agree to process this information based on our instructions and requirements consistent with this Privacy Notice and GDPR.

 

Consent

We do not need your consent to process your personal data in order to discuss or perform contractual obligations to you. In limited circumstances, we may approach you for your written consent to allow us to process certain data or particularly sensitive data. If we do so, we will provide you with full details of the information that we would like it and the reason we need it, so that you can carefully consider whether you wish to consent. You should be aware that it is not a condition of your contract with us that you agree to any request for consent from us.

 

Data sharing

We may have to share your data with third parties, including third-party service providers and other entities in the group.

We require third parties to respect the security of your data and to treat it in accordance with the law.

We may transfer your personal information outside the EU.

If we do, you can expect a similar degree of protection in respect of your personal information.

 

Why might you share my personal information with third parties?

We will share your personal information with third parties where required by law, where it is necessary to administer the working relationship with you or where we have another legitimate interest in doing so.

 

Which third-party service providers process my personal information?

“Third parties” includes third-party service providers (including contractors and designated agents) and other entities within our group. The following activities are carried out by third-party service providers: IT services, extended payment plans, and payment processing providers, market research, product fulfilment and data analytics. The activities for which we use third-party service providers may change from time to time in order for us to meet the needs of the business.

 

How secure is my information with third-party service providers and other entities in our group?

All our third-party service providers and other entities in the group are required to take appropriate security measures to protect your personal information in line with our policies. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes. We only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

 

What about other third parties?

We may share your personal information with other third parties, for example in the context of the possible sale or restructuring of the business. We may also need to share your personal information with a regulator or to otherwise comply with the law.

 

Retention Policy

TepFu Ltd will process personal data during the duration of any contract and may continue to store only the personal data needed for seven years after the contract has expired to meet any legal and/or regulatory obligations. After seven years any personal data not needed will be deleted.

 

Data storage

Data is held in multiple EEA countries using different (multiple) servers. TepFu Ltd does not knowingly store personal data outside the EEA.

 

Rights of access, correction, erasure, and restriction

Your duty to inform us of changes

It is important that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal information changes during your working relationship with us.

 

Your rights in connection with personal information

Under certain circumstances, by law you have the right to:

  • Request access to your personal information (commonly known as a “data subject access request”). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal information we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.
  • Request correction of the personal information that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate information we hold about you corrected.
  • Request erasure of your personal information. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal information where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal information where you have exercised your right to object to processing (see below).
  • Object to processing of your personal information where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal information for direct marketing purposes.
  • Request the restriction of processing of your personal information. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of personal information about you, for example if you want us to establish its accuracy or the reason for processing it.
  • Request the transfer of your personal information to another party.

If you want to review, verify, correct or request erasure of your personal information, object to the processing of your personal data, or request that we transfer a copy of your personal information to another party, please contact TepFu Ltd in writing by emailing info@tepfu.com

 

No fee usually required

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal information (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request for access is clearly unfounded or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with the request in such circumstances.

 

What we may need from you

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access the information (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is another appropriate security measure to ensure that personal information is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it.

 

Right to withdraw consent

In the limited circumstances where you may have provided your consent to the collection, processing and transfer of your personal information for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw your consent for that specific processing at any time. To withdraw your consent, please contact Al Tepper in writing by emailing info@tepfu.com Once we have received notification that you have withdrawn your consent, we will no longer process your information for the purpose or purposes you originally agreed to, unless we have another legitimate basis for doing so in law.

 

Changes to this privacy notice

We reserve the right to update this privacy notice at any time, and we will provide you with a new privacy notice when we make any substantial updates. We may also notify you in other ways from time to time about the processing of your personal information.

 

The details for each of these contacts are:

Al Tepper (info@tepfu.com / +44 (0) 208 123 5138)

 

Data Protection Regulator:

Information Commissioner’s Office

Telephone 0303 123 1113 or complete a form at: https://ico.org.uk/concerns/handling/

 

Cookies & Information We Collect & Our Use Of Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of your computer if you agree. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive.

 

Our primary goal in using cookies is to monitor what your favourite pages are on our site so that we can improve our service and provide you with a smooth and efficient experience and the most relevant and interesting content for you while using our services. We also pass on information about usage to partners.

We automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our site. We use this information to do internal research on our users’ demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand and serve our users.

We use a web analytics tool to analyse site usage, how our users arrive at our site, what they do on the site, what browser they are using and on what operating system etc. However, this analytics data, collected via a JavaScript tag in the pages of our site, is not tied to personally identifiable information.

We use a number of different cookies on our site. If you do not know what cookies are, or how to control or delete them, then we recommend you visit http://www.aboutcookies.org for detailed guidance.

Currently we operate an ‘implied consent’ policy which means that we assume you are happy with this usage. If you are not happy, then you should either not use this site, or you should delete your cookies having visited the site, or you should browse the site using your browser’s anonymous usage setting (called “Incognito” in Chrome, “InPrivate” for Internet Explorer, “Private Browsing” in Firefox and Safari etc.)

In order to collect the anonymous data described in the following paragraphs, we may in the future use temporary ‘cookies’ that collect the first level domain name of the user (for example, if your e-mail address is‘yourname@yourcompany.com’, the cookie collects the ‘yourcompany.com’ portion of your e-mail address) and the date and time you accessed the website.

Cookies by themselves cannot be used to discover the identity of the user. A cookie is a small piece of information that is sent to your browser and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies do not damage your computer. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie. This enables you to decide if you want to accept it or not.

We also use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer the website. An IP address is a numeric code that identifies your computer on a network, or in this case, the internet. Your IP address is also used to gather broad demographic information, such as determining how many of our visitors are from outside of the United Kingdom. We may also perform IP lookups to determine which domain you are coming from (i.e. aol.com, yourcompany.com) to more accurately gauge our users’ demographics.

We use the following cookies:

  • Strictly necessary cookies. These are cookies that are required for the operation of our website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of our website, use a shopping cart or make use of e-billing services.
  • Analytical/performance cookies. They allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around our website when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example, by ensuring that users are finding what they are looking for easily.
  • Functionality cookies. These are used to recognise you when you return to our website. This enables us to personalise our content for you, greet you by name and remember your preferences (for example, your choice of language or region).
  • Targeting cookies. These cookies record your visit to our website, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. We will use this information to make our website and the advertising displayed on it more relevant to your interests. We may also share this information with third parties for this purpose.

You can find more information about the individual cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them in the table on this page:

See our full Cookie consent details here

Please note that third parties (including, for example, advertising networks and providers of external services like web traffic analysis services) may also use cookies, over which we have no control. These cookies are likely to be analytical/performance cookies or targeting cookies.

You block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our site.

Except for essential cookies, all cookies will expire after the shown period.

 

Notification of changes to this policy

We are continually adding new functionality and features to this website and also improving existing services. Because of these ongoing improvements, modifications in the law and the changing nature of technology, our data practices may vary from time to time. If and when our data practices change, we will (as soon as practical) amend this policy in order to reflect these changes. As such, we encourage you to check these pages frequently. Should you continue to use this website after the policy has been amended means you will be deemed to have accepted and consented to the changes, whether you revisit this page or not.

 

Use of personal data

We don’t process your personal data except only for specific and limited purposes. Currently this website collects no personally identifiable data. We ask only for data that is adequate, relevant and not excessive for those purposes.

 

Disclosure of your personal data

TepFu Limited recognises that your privacy is important, and is committed to protecting it. For this reason TepFu Limited will not share, sell or distribute your personal data to unrelated third parties, except under these strictly limited circumstances:

* Personal data may occasionally be transferred to third parties who act for us for further processing in accordance with the purposes for which the data was originally collected or for purposes to which you have subsequently consented.

* We may share or transfer the information in our databases to comply with a legal requirement, for the administration of justice, to protect your vital interests, to protect the security or integrity of our databases or this website, to take precautions against legal liability, or in the event of a sale, merger, reorganisation, dissolution or similar event.

* We may share or transfer the information in our databases with other partners where appropriate.

Before disclosing personal data to a third party, we would contractually require the third party to take adequate precautions to protect that data and maintain confidentiality.

 

Data integrity and security

We strive to maintain the reliability, accuracy, completeness and currency of personal data in our databases and to protect the privacy and security of our databases. We keep your personal data only for as long as reasonably necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or to comply with any applicable legal or ethical reporting or document retention requirements.

Our employees who have access to personal data have been trained to handle such data properly and in accordance with our security protocols and strict standards of confidentiality. Although we cannot guarantee against any loss, misuse, unauthorised disclosure, alteration or destruction of data, we try to prevent such unfortunate occurrences.

 

Link to other websites

This website may contain hyperlinks to websites that are not operated by us. These hyperlinks are provided for your reference and convenience only and do not imply any endorsement of the activities of these third-party websites or any association with their operators. We do not control these websites and are not responsible for their data or privacy practices. We urge you to review any privacy policy posted on any site you visit before using the site or providing any personal data about yourself.

 

Malicious software

We accept no liability in any regard for any results of your accessing the TepFu website or any other sites before or after. Please protect your own computers with appropriate measures.

 

Transfer of data abroad

We do not intentionally transfer personal data outside of the United Kingdom. If you are visiting this website from outside of the United Kingdom, the various communications will necessarily result in the transfer of information across international boundaries. By visiting this website and communicating electronically with us, you consent to these transfers.

 

Questions

Should you have any questions about any of the above please contact us.

TepFu Limited

Registered Office:

2nd Floor, Hygeia House,

66 College Road,

Harrow,

Middlesex, HA1 1BE

Registered in England No. 09899200